POTTSVILLE ST CLAIR HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
POTTSVILLE ST CLAIR HWY
Tax Map
08/ 02/ 0001/ 002/
Control#
00008935
Owner
FAIRLANE DINER INC
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$609,600
PID
8935
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$594,500$15,100$609,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRLANE DINER INC
Co-Owner
Address6081 LONG POND DR
BIRDSBORO, PA 19508
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2882-1950
Sale Date11/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FAIRLANE DINER INC$650,000 2882-195011/06/2024
1 SCHUYLKILL COUNTY LLC$610,000 2745-028708/26/2021
REVERE RESTAURANT GROUP INC$550,000 2414-167209/15/2011
SEITZINGER GROUP$1 0185-021210/31/1997
SCH CO IND DEV AUTHORITY$0 1255-050305/08/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 6,432
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RSTRestaurant 6,432 6,432
   6,432 6,432

Parcel Information
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,745$17,425$208,170
2024$190,745$17,425$208,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps