1422 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1422 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00089354
Owner
DENNIS T COVACH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,500
PID
89354
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,300$5,200$95,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIS T COVACH
Co-Owner
Address
1422 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2851-2158
Sale Date03/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DENNIS T COVACH; JENNIFER COVACH$1 2851-215803/14/2024
COVACH, MARY ELLEN; COVACH, THOMAS$35,000 2366-123011/26/2008
PAPARAZO, TODD L$0 1350-056210/09/1984
SENCAK JR, JOHN & THERESA$0 1270-034203/01/1979
SENCAK SR, JOHN & ANNA - ETAL$0 0698-010803/04/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,356
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 642 642
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 726 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,286 1,356

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,605$2,000$24,605
2024$22,605$2,000$24,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps