1428 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1428 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0089/ 000/
Control#
00089357
Owner
JOHNSON, NEIL PATRICK
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$18,600
PID
89357
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$11,900$6,700$18,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, NEIL PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address
1426 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$57,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2614-2067
Sale Date12/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON, NEIL PATRICK$57,000 2614-206712/11/2017
SENCAK JOHN JR-THERESA MA$0 1053-115203/30/1964
PARTON, MARY A$0 0280-064609/17/1901

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage24
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick520.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520$1,160$1,680
2024$520$1,160$1,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps