1337 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1337 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00089373
Owner
PLATTS, STEVEN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$126,800
PID
89373
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,400$9,400$126,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPLATTS, STEVEN M
Co-Owner
Address
1337 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2359-0370
Sale Date10/27/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PLATTS, JAYNE F; PLATTS, STEVEN M$35,000 2359-037010/27/2009
VETERANS AFFAIRS SECTRY OF$960 2326-274212/22/2008
RICHARDSON, CARROLL T; RICHARDSON, MARRIANE D$61,500 0398-032708/19/1998
WILLIAMS, JEFFREY R$66,500 1578-016510/01/1994
PECKMAN, M MICHAEL & JAYNE F$0 1415-079610/04/1988
CARR, REV CLIFFORD B$0 1290-086605/28/1980
PLUMB, JEAN B - ETAL$0 1229-026609/03/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,888
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,140 1,140
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 748 748
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 666 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 231 0
   2,785 1,888

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,395$1,165$14,560
2024$13,395$1,165$14,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps