0 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 33/ 0116/ 000/
Control#
00089384
Owner
BABER,CHARLES CEMETERY CHAPEL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$419,300
PID
89384
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,900$297,400$419,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBABER,CHARLES CEMETERY CHAPEL
Co-Owner
Address
GENERAL DELIVERY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0243-0292
Sale Date07/16/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BABER,CHARLES CEMETERY CHAPEL$0 0243-029207/16/1994
BABER,CHAS CEMETERY/CHAPEL-REF$0 0192-025901/22/1987
BABER, CHAS CEMETERY & CHAPEL$0 0039-046112/04/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 3,452
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cemetery
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:25.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,726 1,726
RLGReligious Institution/Church 1,726 1,726
   3,452 3,452
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cemetery
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 840 840
SUPExterior Support Area 840 840
   1,680 1,680
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 256
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cemetery
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 256 256
   256 256
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 256
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Cemetery
Bldg Use:SUP: Exterior Support Area
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 256 256
   256 256

Parcel Information
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Deeded Acres16.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code601
DescriptionCemetery  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.7

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,660$41,750$81,410
2024$39,660$41,750$81,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps