1114 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1114 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0057/ 001/
Control#
00089400
Owner
HUMPHREY, LINDA D
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$15,500
PID
89400
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,400$5,100$15,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMPHREY, LINDA D
Co-Owner
Address
1112 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$2,039
Certificate
Book & Page 2393-0067
Sale Date01/05/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUMPHREY, JAMES E; HUMPHREY, LINDA D$2,039 2393-006701/05/2011
POPOVA, ANKA N$13,000 2124-157711/12/2004
EVANS, JOHN L; EVANS, SUSAN M$7,500 2025-281801/22/2003
LASALLE BANK NATL ASSN TR$1 1492-012201/02/2002
ANDERSON DAVID L$18,900 1022-029010/31/2000
MAKELY ROBERT M$0 1134-009402/15/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage24
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,000$2,000
2024$0$2,000$2,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps