1307 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1307 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00089415
Owner
MURPHY FRANK G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,200
PID
89415
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,400$6,800$85,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY FRANK G
Co-OwnerAND ANN MARIE
Address1307 W MARKET STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1433-0845
Sale Date09/06/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY FRANK G$0 1433-084509/06/1989
MURPHY, FRANK G$0 1244-069608/29/1977
MURPHY, RAPHAEL & MARIE$0 0734-011604/22/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 2,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68P-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,514 1,514
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 874 874
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 874 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 130 0
   3,392 2,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete195.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,335$2,000$29,335
2024$27,335$2,000$29,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps