412 POTTSVILLE ST CLAIR HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
412 POTTSVILLE ST CLAIR HWY
Tax Map
08/ 02/ 0005/ 001/
Control#
00008944
Owner
F K REALTY LP
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$2,684,100
PID
8944
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,642,000$42,100$2,684,100

Owner of Record
OwnerF K REALTY LP
Co-Owner
Address
396 POTTSVILLE-ST CLAIR HWY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2631-2281
Sale Date06/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
F K REALTY LP$1 2631-228106/27/2018
SCHOENEMAN REALTY COMPANY$1 2411-180608/16/2011
SCHUYLKILL ECONOMIC DEV CORP$1 2411-176208/16/2011
F K REALTY LP$675,000 2349-201308/31/2009
GRAPSY, JOAN M; GRAPSY, RAMON P$0 1292-046007/16/1980
GRAPSY, R P & E V$0 0999-041203/24/1960
BERMAN REALTY CO$0 0892-049312/20/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonry-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 660 660
   660 660
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 30,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:26.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 15,000 15,000
OFCOffice 15,000 15,000
   30,000 30,000
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,800
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover: 
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 2,800 2,800
   2,800 2,800

Parcel Information
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Deeded Acres3.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary55400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,440$53,250$753,690
2024$700,440$53,250$753,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps