1123 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1123 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00089442
Owner
GUTTENPLAN, MARC L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,500
PID
89442
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,400$7,100$84,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGUTTENPLAN, MARC L
Co-Owner
Address
1123 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0585-0336
Sale Date04/07/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUTTENPLAN, BARBARA A; GUTTENPLAN, MARC L$1 0585-033604/07/1999
GUTTENPLAN MARC L$0 1232-063610/26/1976
SHOENFELDER, WALTER/MARGUERITE$0 0909-057410/31/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,606
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms13
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68G-31
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,131 1,131
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 621 311
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,131 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 273 0
   4,500 2,606

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth111

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,115$2,430$21,545
2024$19,115$2,430$21,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps