1107 W MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1107 W MARKET ST
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0111/ 000/
Control#
00089449
Owner
ONDECK, ALBERT
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,600
PID
89449
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,100$4,500$170,600

Owner of Record
OwnerONDECK, ALBERT
Co-Owner50 CADBURY ST
AddressPALO ALTO
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2373-1443
Sale Date06/10/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ONDECK, ALBERT$1 2373-144306/10/2010
ONDECK, ALBERT; ONDECK, TINA MARIE$35,000 2201-160005/02/2006
COULSON, ANN; COULSON, JAMES R$0 1388-073903/10/1987
PETCHULIS, STEPHEN A$0 1352-085111/27/1984
PETCHULIS, JUNE A$0 1259-094707/28/1978
ROMAIN, ALBERT & ANNA$0 0876-059201/12/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,273
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68G-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,387 1,387
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 886 886
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
SLBR-SLAB 24 0
   2,897 2,273

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionRes. 3 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth122

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,140$2,000$22,140
2024$20,140$2,000$22,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps