903 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
903 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0129/ 000/
Control#
00089469
Owner
SULLIVAN, JAMES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,700
PID
89469
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,200$4,500$82,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address
537 HOTEL ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2720-1512
Sale Date02/10/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN, JAMES R$1 2720-151202/10/2021
EBERT, ALTHEA F; SULLIVAN, JAMES R$35,000 2099-132705/28/2004
WATT, JAMES D$22,000 1585-026812/19/1994
TUCCI, GREGORY A$0 1407-069305/09/1988
1ST GERMAN REF'D CH/PAROSNAGE$0 0413-034404/04/1917

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,470 1,470
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 930 930
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
SLBR-SLAB 234 0
   3,246 2,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,195$2,000$18,195
2024$16,195$2,000$18,195

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps