904 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
904 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0141/ 000/
Control#
00089482
Owner
MONJUR, MOHAMMED
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,100
PID
89482
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,200$3,900$70,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMONJUR, MOHAMMED
Co-Owner
Address
167 CRYSTAL ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11208
Sale Price$39,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-1915
Sale Date12/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONJUR, MOHAMMED$39,000 2940-191512/31/2025
CONNORS, LORI$12,000 2754-182811/11/2021
O''REILLY, JOHN$5,000 2543-132909/21/2015
COLLINS, CHARLES R; COLLINS, CHRISTY M$9,000 2037-279604/22/2003
MAIN STREET BANK$1,998 1366-018610/19/2001
D MAN DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC$214,000 0517-000501/11/1999
MASA HOUSING CORPORATION$250,000 1462-097605/08/1991
BENNER HOUSING CORPORATION$0 1453-032309/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,156 1,156
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
   2,976 2,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick704.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,800$2,000$14,800
2024$12,800$2,000$14,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps