1102 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1102 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0165/ 000/
Control#
00089507
Owner
HARGRAVES, GEORGE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,400
PID
89507
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,200$3,200$58,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARGRAVES, GEORGE
Co-Owner
Address
1102 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1381-0107
Sale Date09/19/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARGRAVES, BRENDA; HARGRAVES, GEORGE$0 1381-010709/19/1986
FLANNERY, ALBERT J$0 1372-079104/01/1986
FLANNERY, WILLIAM G - ETUX$0 0960-037706/13/1958
ROMAIN, ALBERT & ANNA$0 0893-049812/06/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,627
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 686 686
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 686 686
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 510 255
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 686 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 378 0
   2,946 1,627

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth72

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,915$2,000$12,915
2024$10,915$2,000$12,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps