1313 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1313 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0214/ 000/
Control#
00089561
Owner
CONNORS, PAUL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$152,800
PID
89561
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,300$11,500$152,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS, PAUL J
Co-Owner
Address
1313 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2110-0401
Sale Date08/05/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNORS, ANNE M; CONNORS, NANCY D; CONNORS, PAUL J$1 2110-040108/05/2004
CONNORS, NANCY D; CONNORS, PAUL J$0 0890-017610/28/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,595
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,038 1,038
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,038 1,038
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,038 519
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,038 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
SLBR-SLAB 90 0
   4,362 2,595

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage35
Depth97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,645$2,970$33,615
2024$30,645$2,970$33,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps