1301 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1301 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0219/ 000/
Control#
00089566
Owner
MURPHY, PAUL F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$162,700
PID
89566
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$153,400$9,300$162,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMURPHY, PAUL F
Co-Owner
Address
1300 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2484-2633
Sale Date10/01/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURPHY, PAUL F$20,000 2484-263310/01/2013
WATKINS, KENNETH M$0 1387-069202/12/1987
BELL, ROBERT J & CAROL ANN$0 1325-085501/20/1983
BELL, ROBERT J & EMMA SCHOTT$0 1127-089108/27/1970
CRITZ, KATHERINE K$0 0486-005804/13/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,773
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,175 1,175
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,077 1,077
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,042 521
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,077 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 488 0
   4,859 2,773

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage29
Depth97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,665$1,175$17,840
2024$16,665$1,175$17,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps