1247 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1247 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0220/ 000/
Control#
00089567
Owner
SCHLITZER, KATHRYN E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$156,000
PID
89567
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,700$7,300$156,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLITZER, KATHRYN E
Co-Owner
Address
1247 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2559-2311
Sale Date04/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHLITZER, KATHRYN E$1 2559-231104/12/2016
SCHLITZER, ELLEN; SCHLITZER, WILLIAM$0 1089-004208/03/1967
SCHLITZER, DR WILLIAM H$0 0737-018905/19/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,712
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68G-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,717 1,717
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 995 995
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,016 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 336 0
   4,472 2,712

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,505$2,050$20,555
2024$18,505$2,050$20,555

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps