Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1131 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
1131 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0236/ 000/
Control#
00089585
Owner
SOROKACH, KAREN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,500
PID
89585
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$85,400
$6,100
$91,500
Owner of Record
Owner
SOROKACH, KAREN L
Co-Owner
Address
1131 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2058-0810
Sale Date
08/18/2003
SOROKACH, KAREN L
$1
2058-0810
08/18/2003
HIGGINS ANNE MARIE ETAL
$0
1206-0552
05/27/1975
HIGGINS, WM M & ANNE MARIE
$0
1140-0569
07/19/1971
HIGGINS, WILLIAM H & CORDIE M
$0
1039-0415
09/18/1962
BAIR, CARRIE M
$0
0605-0358
06/09/1938
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1890
Living Area:
1,478
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
20 Semi-Detached
Style
Semi-Detached
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
68G-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
746
746
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
732
732
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
852
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
296
0
SLB
R-SLAB
60
0
2,686
1,478
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
25
Depth
82
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
F
Frame
49.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,115
$2,000
$14,115
2024
$12,115
$2,000
$14,115
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps