1119 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1119 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0240/ 000/
Control#
00089589
Owner
BARNES, JUSTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,000
PID
89589
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,700$9,300$123,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES, JUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address
1119 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$69,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2653-0152
Sale Date03/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARNES, JUSTIN$69,900 2653-015203/27/2019
SCHMITT, SHAWN W$1 2527-018403/14/2015
SCHMITT, SHAWN W; SCHMITT, WILLIAM R$1 1605-012805/02/1995
SCHMITT, WILLIAM R & VERONICA$0 1184-020512/05/1973
SPANNUTH, EARL L$0 0738-039105/29/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,862
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 828 828
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 764 764
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 980 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 374 0
   3,486 1,862

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage29
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock598.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,270$2,540$21,810
2024$19,270$2,540$21,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps