1101 W NORWEGIAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1101 W NORWEGIAN ST
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0249/ 000/
Control#
00089598
Owner
PERALTA, ARIANNY LISBETH MATEO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,800
PID
89598
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$99,700$5,100$104,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPERALTA, ARIANNY LISBETH MATEO
Co-Owner
Address1101 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2935-1508
Sale Date12/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERALTA, ARIANNY LISBETH MATEO$130,000 2935-150812/08/2025
VILLAR, MANUEL FAMILIA$90,000 2777-211105/12/2022
WALLACE, LINA; WALLACE, OMAR$28,800 2609-118210/13/2017
ZANIS, TINA K$28,000 2449-145410/04/2012
THORNBURG, BETTY JEAN$0 1391-034905/15/1987
RATIGAN, MARY A$0 0379-033504/29/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,753
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68g - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 771 771
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 464 232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 382 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 174 0
   2,541 1,753

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,300$1,585$13,885
2024$12,300$1,585$13,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps