907 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
907 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0260/ 000/
Control#
00089609
Owner
SHOLLENBERGER, BENJAMIN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,500
PID
89609
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,300$5,200$85,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOLLENBERGER, BENJAMIN M
Co-Owner
Address
907 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0812-0296
Sale Date01/24/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHOLLENBERGER, ANNE H; SHOLLENBERGER, BENJAMIN M$1 0812-029601/24/2000
HALCOVAGE GEORGE F & ANNE M$0 1348-006208/16/1984
MOORE, LOUISE K & LOUISE E$0 0674-026108/13/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,714
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68g - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,082 1,082
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 632 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 632 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   2,378 1,714

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,965$2,000$17,965
2024$15,965$2,000$17,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps