169 INDUSTRIAL PARK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
169 INDUSTRIAL PARK ROAD
Tax Map
08/ 02/ 0019/ 002/
Control#
00008962
Owner
SPECTOR, SAUL R
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$5,217,400
PID
8962
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,129,000$88,400$5,217,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSPECTOR, SAUL R
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 158
ST CLAIR, PA 17970
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1565-0119
Sale Date08/12/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPECTOR, MARIANNE; SPECTOR, SAUL R$1 1565-011908/12/1994
SPECTOR, S R$0 1130-082810/30/1970
SPECTOR, S R CORP$0 1119-009312/22/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,773
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 3,773 3,773
   3,773 3,773
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 41,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:34.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
MFGManufacturing 41,400 41,400
   41,400 41,400
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 49,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:40.00
Docks1 Dock
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:9 Overhead
Area
MFGManufacturing 49,800 49,800
   49,800 49,800
Building 2 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:18.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 6,000 6,000
   6,000 6,000
Building 2 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,028
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:14.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Heat Type:Electric
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 2,028 2,028
   2,028 2,028
Building 2 : Section 5
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 840
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Aluminum
Area
SUPExterior Support Area 840 840
   840 840

Parcel Information
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Deeded Acres9.77

Land
Land Use
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.77
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary129300.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum1160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,690$55,385$340,075
2024$284,690$72,790$357,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps