1306 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1306 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0293/ 000/
Control#
00089642
Owner
HOLTZER, PATRICIA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,100
PID
89642
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,200$11,900$160,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLTZER, PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address
1306 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2286-0296
Sale Date12/19/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELTY, KIM E; HOLTZER, PATRICIA A$1 2286-029612/19/2007
HOLTZER, PATRICIA A$79,000 2120-059309/30/2004
PHELAN, IDA M$48,000 1668-024507/15/1996
WEISACOSKY, ANTHONY T$0 1201-020310/09/1974
WEISACOSKY, ANTHONY T & HOLLY$0 1088-055508/03/1967
LEWIS, JOHN W & NANCY G$0 1060-020210/01/1964
GREEN, W C$0 0395-008406/09/1914

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,126
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverSlate
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,080 1,080
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,046 1,046
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,046 0
DCKR-DECK 182 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 294 0
   3,648 2,126

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth116

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,105$3,600$32,705
2024$29,105$3,600$32,705

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps