1117 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1117 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0310/ 000/
Control#
00089660
Owner
MOE, ANDREAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$245,000
PID
89660
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,200$23,800$245,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOE, ANDREAS
Co-Owner
Address
1117 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$79,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2576-2517
Sale Date10/19/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOE, ANDREAS; MOE, VIKTORIA R$79,000 2576-251710/19/2016
BRODY PROPERTIES LP$1 2529-195004/16/2015
JAMILIE LLC$60,000 2347-204208/07/2009
EVANS, ALBERT JOSEPH$50,000 1530-016611/04/1993
EVANS, ALBERT L & EMMA LOUISE$0 1349-029709/10/1984
EVANS, ALBERT & EMMA LOUISE$0 0830-012712/13/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,862
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-5
Govern BaseRate68g - Z - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj45
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,649 2,649
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,192 2,192
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 2,041 1,021
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,081 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 298 0
   9,261 5,862

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage80
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,335$9,000$38,335
2024$29,335$9,000$38,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps