115 S ELEVENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
115 S ELEVENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0323/ 000/
Control#
00089675
Owner
BENSINGER, OLIVIA CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,700
PID
89675
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,700$4,000$76,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBENSINGER, OLIVIA CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address115 S 11TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$114,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2947-2356
Sale Date03/18/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENSINGER, OLIVIA CHRISTINE; TEMPLE, KONNOR XAVIER$114,000 2947-235603/18/2026
PATRICK MARTIN LLC$15,000 2868-260507/29/2024
NAGLE, JOSEPHINE L; NAGLE, WINIFRED I$0 1287-019803/17/1980
SCHUETTLER, GEORGE & ROSEMARIE$0 0896-045102/28/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 570 570
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 209 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   1,951 1,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage20
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,650$2,000$21,650
2024$19,650$2,000$21,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps