Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1142 HOWARD AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
1142 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0333/ 000/
Control#
00089682
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, JUSTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,400
PID
89682
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$105,300
$10,100
$115,400
Owner of Record
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, JUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address
1142 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$132,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2827-1468
Sale Date
07/21/2023
RODRIGUEZ, JUSTIN
$132,500
2827-1468
07/21/2023
WARD, DENNIS F
$45,000
2379-1941
08/13/2010
FOLWEILER TRUST; FOLWEILER, MELVIN L
$1
0629-0137
04/08/1998
FOLWEILER MELVIN L
$1
1629-0005
10/10/1995
FOLWEILER, MILDRED
$0
1265-0853
11/16/1978
DORMER, EMMETT P & WINIFRED
$0
0752-0091
11/10/1938
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1951
Living Area:
864
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
68Q-12
R-FIRST FLOOR
864
864
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
864
0
DCK
R-DECK
48
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
176
0
SLB
R-SLAB
184
0
2,136
864
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
25
Depth
120
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$13,065
$2,625
$15,690
2024
$13,065
$2,625
$15,690
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps