1212 HOWARD AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
1212 HOWARD AVE
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0339/ 000/
Control#
00089688
Owner
APN MANAGEMENT LLC
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$232,800
PID
89688
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,900$18,900$232,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAPN MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
274 RERIMETER STREET
HOLBROOK, NY 11741
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2872-1741
Sale Date08/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
APN MANAGEMENT LLC$310,000 2872-174108/29/2024
MEIER INVESTMENTS LLC$135,000 2663-226507/26/2019
SJB INCORPORATED$90,000 2249-045804/02/2007
MORRISON, JOHN T$1 2139-039302/24/2004
MORRISON, JOHN T; YEASTEADT, MARY A$75,000 1537-019501/06/1994
KOPERNA, ROGER S & ANDREW B$0 1386-017712/31/1986
DEIBERT, PAUL M & CAROL A$0 1332-091307/29/1983
JACOBY, RICHARD & MELANIE$0 1193-022907/15/1974
BLUM, GEORGE F & JEAN D$0 1171-068904/19/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,808
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,792 3,792
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,896 1,896
APTApartment 120 120
   5,808 5,808

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6825 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,840$4,620$32,460
2024$27,840$4,620$32,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps