1026 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1026 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 34/ 0345/ 000/
Control#
00089694
Owner
PFEFFER, MATTHEW M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$218,200
PID
89694
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,500$15,700$218,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPFEFFER, MATTHEW M
Co-Owner
Address
1026 SCHUYLKILL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2807-1983
Sale Date02/06/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PFEFFER, MATTHEW M$1 2807-198302/06/2023
PFEFFER, HARRIET M; PFEFFER, OTTO L$0 1380-084408/05/1986
PFEFFER, OTTO$0 0503-025510/10/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,325
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)3
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 825 825
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,325 0
DCKR-DECK 176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 223 0
   4,049 2,325

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage25
Depth180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,020$3,940$31,960
2024$28,020$3,940$31,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps