724 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
724 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00089707
Owner
EBENER, KEVIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$76,800
PID
89707
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,600$4,200$76,800

Owner of Record
OwnerEBENER, KEVIN
Co-Owner
Address
724 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1401-0918
Sale Date12/23/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EBENER, KEVIN; EBENER, MELISSA$0 1401-091812/23/1987
SULLIVAN, BEATRICE$0 1082-109101/30/1967
BRENNAN, THOMAS$0 0824-029509/11/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 780 780
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 440 440
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 249 0
   1,859 1,220

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6801 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,590$2,000$11,590
2024$9,590$2,000$11,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps