14 S EIGHTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
14 S EIGHTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00089724
Owner
TAYLOR, AUGUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,800
PID
89724
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,400$3,400$74,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, AUGUST
Co-Owner
Address
14 S 8TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2802-2252
Sale Date12/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TAYLOR, AUGUST$75,000 2802-225212/14/2022
FRANCA, ANA CHRISTINA$14,000 2184-234312/12/2005
FRANCAVAGE, DONALD E$0 1317-085806/17/1982
THOMAS, DANIEL J & DONNA M$0 1268-066901/03/1979
DAUBERT, RITA M$0 1101-116708/20/1968
WALCOTT, ANDREW M & MARGARET M$0 1057-116708/05/1964
REITH, ALBERT E$0 0427-024608/12/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
DCKR-DECK 148 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 95 0
   2,007 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,595$2,000$11,595
2024$9,595$2,000$11,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps