608 W MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
608 W MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00089747
Owner
T & F HOLDINGS, LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$155,700
PID
89747
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,000$8,700$155,700

Owner of Record
OwnerT & F HOLDINGS, LLC,
Co-Owner
Address55 S STERLEY ST

READING, PA 19607
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2719-2454
Sale Date01/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
T & F HOLDINGS, LLC,$60,000 2719-245401/29/2021
MURPHY, DANIEL; MURPHY, HERMINE$0 1359-079505/30/1985
FIX, CHARLES H & ARLENE M$0 1337-040410/24/1983
MALICK, WARREN A & RACHEL J$0 0768-037507/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,036
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:4 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 3,036 3,036
   3,036 3,036
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 504
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 504 504
   504 504

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,660$2,600$29,260
2024$26,660$2,600$29,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps