Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
252 INDUSTRIAL PARK ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
252 INDUSTRIAL PARK ROAD
Tax Map
08/ 02/ 0019/ 020/
Control#
00008975
Owner
COUNTY OF SCHUYLKILL
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$1,220,300
PID
8975
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$1,165,800
$54,500
$1,220,300
Owner of Record
Owner
COUNTY OF SCHUYLKILL
Co-Owner
Address
401 N SECOND ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1531-0109
Sale Date
01/01/1776
COUNTY OF SCHUYLKILL
$1
1531-0109
01/01/1776
SCH COUNTY OF COURT HOUSE
$0
1369-0724
01/01/1776
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1988
Living Area:
2,830
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
10.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Office
2,830
2,830
2,830
2,830
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built:
1988
Living Area:
17,840
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
Stories:
1 Story
Sketch Floor
1st Floor
Units:
Basement %:
None
Wall Height:
10.00
None
Exterior Wall 2:
Overhead Doors:
10-19 Overhead
Warehouse
17,840
17,840
17,840
17,840
Parcel Information
Use Code
398
Description
Warehouse
Deeded Acres
6.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
398
Description
Warehouse
Neighborhood
0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
6.3
Paving
44 Paving/Surfaced
CP
Comm Primary
9600.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$281,340
$33,000
$314,340
2024
$281,340
$33,000
$314,340
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps