620 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
620 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00089752
Owner
HIGGINS, THOMAS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,800
PID
89752
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$88,900$6,900$95,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGINS, THOMAS A
Co-Owner
Address
620 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1417-0289
Sale Date11/02/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HIGGINS, THOMAS A$0 1417-028911/02/1988
MOFFITT, MICHAEL G$0 1391-002305/08/1987
SHINER, ALLEN J$0 1339-067001/17/1984
LOTZ, BETTY D$0 1047-066307/26/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,280 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
SLBR-SLAB 32 0
   4,142 2,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth113

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,120$2,000$29,120
2024$27,120$2,000$29,120

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps