714 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
714 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00089760
Owner
POTTSVILLE FAMILY COMPANY
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$136,400
PID
89760
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,300$8,100$136,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE FAMILY COMPANY
Co-Owner
Address38 2ND ST
BEAVER MEADOWS, PA 345344
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-0481
Sale Date08/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTSVILLE FAMILY COMPANY$52,000 2919-048108/26/2025
BINDWOOD ESTATES LLC$7,500 2910-212106/18/2025
GLOBAL HOMES LLC$10,000 2855-021201/08/2022
BERTIE INC; LIPKIN ESQ, ROBERT I$49,000 0817-000802/03/2000
HEIM ROY A & DEBORAH G$1 1596-026803/10/1995
HEIM ROY ALLEN$0 1467-038607/31/1991
TRIAD ASSOCIATES$0 1368-097612/16/1985
DERSTINE CLYDE H & B MARGIE$0 1282-023011/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:51-75%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 700
APT-FApartment(F) 350 350
   2,450 2,450
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,226
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,122 1,122
APTApartment 104 104
   1,226 1,226

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,750$2,500$35,250
2024$32,750$2,500$35,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps