720 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
720 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0056/ 000/
Control#
00089763
Owner
KIMBERLIN, WILLIAM
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,300
PID
89763
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,200$4,100$102,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKIMBERLIN, WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address
720 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2665-0057
Sale Date08/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KIMBERLIN, WILLIAM$26,500 2665-005708/07/2019
LORENCE, CLARE M; LORENCE, PAUL J$3,000 1585-001012/19/1994
UNION BANK & TRUST COMPANY$0 1536-029901/07/1994
KORTH, GARY L & BARBARA A$0 1367-034611/04/1985
UNION BANK & TRUST COMPANY$0 1329-024905/03/1983
MEYER, DALE E & JUNE$0 1319-009407/19/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 2,466
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,525 1,525
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 941 941
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 810 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 245 0
   3,521 2,466

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,035$2,000$11,035
2024$9,035$2,000$11,035

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps