802 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
802 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00089767
Owner
SMILES ENTERPRISES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,100
PID
89767
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,000$6,100$63,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMILES ENTERPRISES
Co-Owner
Address
249 HAMILTON AVE
PATERSON, NJ 07501
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-0491
Sale Date05/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMILES ENTERPRISES$10,000 2779-049105/19/2022
RITA, EMANUEL$1,262 2710-053111/06/2020
D & B REALTY LLC$110 2580-162111/28/2016
SHEHADEH INVESTMENTS LLC$5,000 2404-166805/27/2011
WAGNER, GREGORY E$0 1399-060510/28/1987
WILDERMUTH, RONALD G & CAROL E$0 1029-056110/17/1961
MORRIS, CARRIE REBECCA$0 1005-015405/13/1960
MORRIS, JAMES & FLORA$0 0554-022610/31/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 816 816
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 816 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,644 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,470$2,000$14,470
2024$12,470$2,000$14,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps