906 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
906 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0067/ 000/
Control#
00089775
Owner
SCHARTEL, PATRICK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,600
PID
89775
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,000$5,600$90,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHARTEL, PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address
906 HOWARD AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$5,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2825-0903
Sale Date07/18/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHARTEL, PATRICK$5,000 2825-090307/18/2023
SCHARTEL, PATRICK E$1 2389-258912/08/2010
SCHARTEL, PATRICK; SCHARTEL, TRACEY ANN$0 1439-013012/11/1989
AUSTERBERRY, JAS F & MICHELLE$0 1368-076012/11/1985
PAINTER, RICHARD M & MARGARET$0 1114-093009/04/1969
CONNELL, JOHN A & THERESA$0 0537-016807/11/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 532 532
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 364 182
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 484 0
DCKR-DECK 154 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 290 0
   2,356 1,246

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage18
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,055$2,000$12,055
2024$10,055$2,000$12,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps