718 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
718 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00089781
Owner
DAVID 52 RE, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,700
PID
89781
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$97,200$5,500$102,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVID 52 RE, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1820 E 26TH ST
BROOKLYN, NY 11229
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2743-1434
Sale Date08/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAVID 52 RE, LLC$29,000 2743-143408/04/2021
DUARTE, VICTOR M$1 2728-070204/15/2021
DUARTE, VICTOR M$1 2712-224411/12/2020
DUARTE, VICTOR M$4,370 2644-239311/16/2018
SCHNECK, MARTIN; SCHNECK, MARY H$1 1460-063903/12/1991
SCHNECK, WALTER H & MARY H$0 0681-005909/13/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 820 820
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 620 620
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 820 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
   2,320 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,790$2,000$13,790
2024$11,790$2,000$13,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps