713 MAHANTONGO ST
 Print  Map It

Location
713 MAHANTONGO ST
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0075/ 000/
Control#
00089784
Owner
MCCABE, JENNIFER L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,400
PID
89784
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,500$15,900$88,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCABE, JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address
713 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$52,065
Certificate
Book & Page 2296-1608
Sale Date03/31/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCABE, JENNIFER L$52,065 2296-160803/31/2008
SCHNECK, GEORGE A; SCHNECK, RALPH A$1 2195-238103/24/2006
SCHNECK, RALPH A$1 1493-000901/25/1993
SCHNECK, RALPH A & ELIZABETH J$0 1348-095409/05/1984
FOLLETT, MAUDE C$0 1065-040304/27/1965
FOLLETT, MAUDE C$0 0472-022009/25/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 888 888
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 888 888
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 84 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,364 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage20
Depth245

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl380.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,740$4,290$18,030
2024$13,740$4,290$18,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps