0 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00089788
Owner
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF POTTS
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$436,400
PID
89788
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$417,200$19,200$436,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF POTTS
Co-Owner
Address
701 MAHANTONGO STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0041-0091
Sale Date05/21/1953

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF POTTS$0 0041-009105/21/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Asbestos
Area
RLG02Religious Institution/Church(2) 5,400 5,400
   5,400 5,400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,601
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Religious
Bldg Use:RLG: Religious Institution/Church
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 1,734 1,734
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 867 867
   2,601 2,601

Parcel Information
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code620
DescriptionReligious  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,715$7,080$108,795
2024$101,715$7,080$108,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps