510 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
510 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00089804
Owner
JOSEPH NICHOLAS GALLANT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$166,900
PID
89804
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,200$8,700$166,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH NICHOLAS GALLANT
Co-Owner
Address896 SKYHAWK AVE

JEAN, NV 89019
Sale Price$82,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2857-1222
Sale Date04/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOSEPH NICHOLAS GALLANT$82,500 2857-122204/18/2024
ARCH VENTURES LLC$25,000 2684-131203/06/2020
REPPERT, JOSEPH$3,300 2328-234601/27/2009
COOPER, ANNESS$18,000 1628-017410/13/1995
CRESSWELL, NORMA F$0 1293-009407/28/1980
LORD, GWENDOLYN M - ETAL$0 1099-020006/14/1968
LORD, GEORGE H & GWENDOLYN$0 0676-005902/16/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,908
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Concrete
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68g - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 828 828
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 828 828
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 504 252
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 828 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
   3,268 1,908

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage30
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,405$2,365$12,770
2024$10,405$2,365$12,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps