522 HOWARD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
522 HOWARD STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00089809
Owner
MARTINEZ SALINAS, RENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$38,200
PID
89809
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,400$2,800$38,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ SALINAS, RENE
Co-Owner
Address
643 FIOT AVE
BETHLEHEM, PA 18015
Sale Price$7,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2863-1274
Sale Date06/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ SALINAS, RENE$7,500 2863-127406/17/2024
WIPP, ARIANET$1,786 2823-166806/28/2023
K & K INVESTMENTS LLC$9,500 2609-257710/16/2017
THOMAS, JAMES A$1,000 2595-106905/16/2017
MCNALLY, SHAUN; MCNALLY, SUSAN$2,500 2555-186010/28/2015
DERSTINE, B MARJORIE; DERSTINE, CLYDE H$0 1376-087506/27/1986
MOOREHEAD, DAVID J & MARLENE$0 1364-068809/16/1985
CAPPEL, ROBERT$0 1364-066409/16/1985
MINERS NATIONAL BANK$0 1361-001603/15/1985
WERNER, CHARLES & JEANNE R$0 1280-026509/28/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68G-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 364 364
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 364 0
   1,456 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,185$2,000$5,185
2024$3,185$2,000$5,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps