Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
113 S SEVENTH STREET
Print
Map It
Location
113 S SEVENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00089820
Owner
SNYDER, JESSICA K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,600
PID
89820
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$68,800
$3,800
$72,600
Owner of Record
Owner
SNYDER, JESSICA K
Co-Owner
Address
113 S 7TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2388-1680
Sale Date
11/23/2010
SNYDER, JESSICA K
$1
2388-1680
11/23/2010
SNYDER, RICHARD; SNYDER, RITA A
$0
0782-0152
01/17/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1907
Living Area:
1,152
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rubber
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
68G-21
Econ Dep Adj
80
R-FIRST FLOOR
612
612
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
540
540
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
612
0
SLB
R-SLAB
140
0
1,904
1,152
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.02
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.02
Frontage
18
Depth
60
Total
2025
$7,520
$2,000
$9,520
2024
$7,520
$2,000
$9,520
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps