210 S NINTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
210 S NINTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00089830
Owner
HARLEY, PAUL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$139,600
PID
89830
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,100$4,500$139,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHARLEY, PAUL J
Co-Owner
Address
210 S NINTH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$21,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2397-1203
Sale Date03/03/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARLEY, PAUL J$21,500 2397-120303/03/2011
COYLE, JOHN V$23,000 2069-223810/25/2003
NEWMANN MARIE$1 1503-023105/06/1993
NEWMAN DUSAN & MARIE$0 1395-041308/07/1987
DEEGAN LEE & KUTCH CHRISTINE$0 1286-003602/12/1980
BETTIS THOMAS O & KATHLEEN A$0 1238-067904/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,470
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   1,980 1,470

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,520$2,000$13,520
2024$11,520$2,000$13,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps