738 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
738 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0118/ 000/
Control#
00089833
Owner
QUEZADA, JOSE F CRISOTOMO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,700
PID
89833
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,100$8,600$81,700

Owner of Record
OwnerQUEZADA, JOSE F CRISOTOMO
Co-Owner
Address3000 VALENTINE AVE APT 2C
BRONX, NY 10458
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2944-2562
Sale Date02/13/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
QUEZADA, JOSE F CRISOTOMO$1 2944-256202/13/2026
CRISOTOMO, JOSE; MERCEDES, AWILDA$7,500 2694-198607/10/2020
WAGNER, HEATHER$28,500 1453-021702/07/2002
JENNINGS OWEN M & HELEN LINDA$0 1346-042707/11/1984
UNION BANK & TRUST COMPANY$0 1322-064910/15/1982
DINGER JOSEPH L & BETTY JEAN$0 1260-065308/11/1978
SWANEY JARRETT B & LOUISE H$0 1198-062908/01/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,100 1,100
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
DCKR-DECK 182 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 182 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   2,896 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,365$2,345$11,710
2024$9,365$2,345$11,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps