723 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
723 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0125/ 000/
Control#
00089840
Owner
GUZMAN, FELIX A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,500
PID
89840
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,200$4,300$32,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN, FELIX A
Co-Owner
Address
814 SHOEMAKERSVILLE RD
SHOEMAKERSVILLE, PA 19555
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2882-2668
Sale Date10/11/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUZMAN, FELIX A$23,000 2882-266810/11/2024
EISTER, MATTHEW C$1 2483-066209/09/2013
EISTER, LORRIE A; EISTER, MATTHEW C$1 2171-222809/27/2005
POLLACK, EDNA M; WAGNER, JOHN$1 1459-041601/30/1991
YOUNG, JAMIE & KOVAL, MICHAEL$0 1406-037803/31/1988
KOVAL, JAMIE O & MICHAEL T$0 1386-097601/23/1987
MICHEL, DAVID & EMM AH$0 0668-010012/26/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1867
Living Area: 1,233
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 558 558
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 450 450
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 450 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
   1,924 1,233

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage19
Depth68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,050$2,000$10,050
2024$8,050$2,000$10,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps