718 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
718 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0128/ 000/
Control#
00089843
Owner
MURRAY, SEAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$129,600
PID
89843
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,000$8,600$129,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY, SEAN
Co-Owner
Address
718 SCHUYLKILL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2654-2324
Sale Date04/17/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MURRAY, SEAN$1 2654-232404/17/2019
MURRAY, NICOLE; MURRAY, SEAN$69,500 2509-218308/08/2014
KRUSE, JANE$22,500 2458-119901/08/2013
CAIRNS, CLAYTON$1 1488-081610/16/1992
CAIRNS, CLAYTON & ROSEMARY$0 1095-032802/26/1968
LONG, CLAIR J & ANNA M$0 0610-022002/29/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,397
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 757 757
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
SLBR-SLAB 117 0
   2,330 1,397

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,015$2,345$13,360
2024$11,015$2,345$13,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps