700 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
700 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00089848
Owner
FREILER, JOSEPH E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,000
PID
89848
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$132,200$8,800$141,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFREILER, JOSEPH E
Co-Owner
Address
700 SCHUYLKILL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1469-0392
Sale Date09/10/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREILER, JOSEPH E; FREILER, REGINA A$30,000 1469-039209/10/1991
MCBREARTY JR, JAMES J & DIANA$0 1065-071704/30/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,480
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,560 1,560
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 920 920
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 920 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   3,620 2,480

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick520.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,505$2,345$16,850
2024$14,505$2,345$16,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps