0 HOWARD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 HOWARD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0141/ 000/
Control#
00089856
Owner
LEVAN, DENNIS A
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$8,200
PID
89856
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,500$3,700$8,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVAN, DENNIS A
Co-Owner
Address
608 SCHUYLKILL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2363-0346
Sale Date02/04/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEVAN, DENNIS A; LEVAN, TAMMY L$1 2363-034602/04/2010
LEVAN, DENNIS A; LEVAN, TAMMY L$5,000 0060-018205/01/1997
HEINLY, JR, GEO P ETAL (REF)$0 1638-035012/18/1995
HEINLY JR, GEORGE P - ETAL$0 1041-006511/17/1962
HEINLY, GEORGE$0 0887-010408/12/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage20
Depth51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270$2,000$2,270
2024$270$2,000$2,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps