604 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
604 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0143/ 000/
Control#
00089858
Owner
1 SOURCE PROPERTY SERVICE LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,300
PID
89858
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,700$8,600$96,300

Owner of Record
Owner1 SOURCE PROPERTY SERVICE LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
2938 COLUMBIA AVE, STE 1301
LANCASTER, PA 17603
Sale Price$32,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2788-1296
Sale Date08/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
1 SOURCE PROPERTY SERVICE LLC,$32,500 2788-129608/22/2022
LEVAN, DENNIS A; LEVAN, TAMMY L$36,000 2478-020807/25/2013
MCCAFFREY ROBERT & LOUISE$0 0922-034206/25/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,546
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 540 540
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 684 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 93 0
   2,593 1,546

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage20
Depth134

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,345$2,345$15,690
2024$13,345$2,345$15,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps