514 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
514 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00089867
Owner
KL & CL REAL ESTATE LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$72,600
PID
89867
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$68,900$3,700$72,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKL & CL REAL ESTATE LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
206 CARAVAN DR
BIRDSBORO, PA 19508
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2768-1989
Sale Date02/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KL & CL REAL ESTATE LLC,$85,000 2768-198902/25/2022
SKILES, BRIAN J$1 2690-138405/13/2020
SKILES, BARRY R; SKILES, DEBRA FAITH$20,000 2609-293310/18/2017
PAUL, CHARLES DANIEL$1 1698-030601/16/1997
PAUL, CHARLES D & ELIZ M$0 1009-053009/22/1960
SHORE, WM J & MARY J$0 0439-023609/25/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 123 0
   2,443 1,410

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,180$2,000$12,180
2024$10,180$2,000$12,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps